CHAPTER 7
[…] 103. 13 V.S.A. § 7559(e).

104. See § 7.14, supra.

105. United States v. Dixon, 61 L.W. 4835 (1993). See § 14.05, infra.

106. 13 V.S.A. § 7556; V.R.A.P. 9.

107. 13 V.S.A. § 7556(b),(c).

108. See, e.g., State v. Padilla, No. 90-012 (Vt. Jan. 12, 1990) (unpublished) (requirement that defendant pay child support); State v. Reagan and Sargent, Nos. 89-508 and 89-530 (Vt. Nov. 16, 1989) (unpublished) (striking a condition that defendants submit to urine testing); State v. Nugent, No. 87-341 (Vt. Sept. 15, 1987) (unpublished) (affirming nonassociation order).

109. 13 V.S.A. § 7556; State v. Beshaw, No. 91-360 (Vt. Aug. 26, 1991) (unpublished).

110. 13 V.S.A. § 7556(b),(c).

111. 13 V.S.A. § 7556(b),(c).

112. Bail appeals "shall be determined forthwith." 13 V.S.A. § 7556(b).

113. The statute specifies that "[n]o further appeal may lie from the ruling of a single justice in matters to which this subsection applies." 13 V.S.A. § 7556. If the provision is intended to rule out motions for reargument before the full court, the court is not likely to feel bound by legislative restrictions on its decision-making procedures. See Vt. Const. ch.